|
|
Dean, Anabel ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Dean, Anabel Destruction Derby (Racing Wheels Series) Westchester, IL Benefic Press 1972 Edition Unstated Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Pictorial hardback. 79 pages. 1972 edition. Whiteout over previous owners info on front pastedown and rear pastedown has bit of ink. Reading pages are clean, crisp, unmarked, no school stampings, no creases and no tears. Cover is clean and bright with fading to spine and just a hint of edge wear. Binding is tight. Illustrated with drawing and black and white photographs. Inventory No: 217586. Hardcover Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johnson, Ralph M. & Goodwin, R. Dean Faith Functions Fellowship of American Baptists New York Council on Missionary Cooperation of the American Baptist Convention Edition Unstated Soft Cover Good No Jacket A study book for those who want to know more about American Baptist Churches and their work together in a great world mission. Published by Council on Missionary Cooperation of the American Baptist Convention. No date shown. Stapled booklet with 56 pages. CONDITION: Pages are clean and bright with no writing or tears. Light foxing to book edges. Cover has a bit of light soiling and some aging. Edges have a little wear and chipping. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inventory No: 214239. Paperback Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dean's Rag Books God Bless (A Dean's Rag Book) Great Britain Dean's Rag Books Edition Unstated Soft Cover Good Plus No Jacket A Dean's Rag book with 4 double-sided cloth pages sewn together. Washable and baby-safe. Measures 6" tall by 5-1/2" wide. Very colorful artwork. Made in Great Britain, no date (c. 1965), author or illustrator mentioned. Basically clean and bright with some light soiling / staining. Some fraying around the edges and a couple pulls to the cotton threads. Christian theme with children praying for God's blessing on Mommy, Daddy, friends and their home. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Inventory No: 216864. Paperback Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kingsbury, Jack Dean (Editor) Interpretation (A Journal of Bible and Theology Vol. 45, No. 1, January 1991) Union Theological Seminary in Virginia 1991 No ISBN N/A Softcover Very Good Plus Size: 4to up to 12" tall. 112 pages. Clean, crisp, unmarked tight copy with light shelf wear, no spine crease. Quarterly publication put out by the Union Theological Seminary in Virginia. Articles in this issue: The Trials of Jesus; Problems and Proposals - Did Jesus Consider His Death to be an Atoning Sacrifice? - Messianic Ethics: Response to the Kingdom of God - A Hermeneutic of Pastoral Care and the Law / Gospel Paradigm Applied to the Divorce Texts of Scripture - Book Reviews and more. Quantity Available: 1. Paperback Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kingsbury, Jack Dean (Editor) Interpretation (A Journal of Bible and Theology Vol. 45, No. 3, July 1991) Union Theological Seminary in Virginia 1991 No ISBN N/A Softcover Very Good Plus Size: 4to up to 12" tall. Clean, crisp, unmarked tight copy with light shelf wear, no spine crease. Quarterly publication put out by the Union Theological Seminary in Virginia. Articles in this issue: "The Foolishness of Preaching" - Preaching for Public Life - The Problematic of Preaching in the Third Millennium - Story and History: Narratives and Claims - Book Reviews and more. Quantity Available: 1. Paperback Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kingsbury, Jack Dean (Editor) Interpretation (A Journal of Bible and Theology Vol. 45, No. 4, October 1991) Union Theological Seminary in Virginia 1991 No ISBN N/A Softcover Very Good Plus Size: 4to up to 12" tall. Clean, crisp, unmarked tight copy with light shelf wear, no spine crease. Quarterly publication put out by the Union Theological Seminary in Virginia. Articles in this issue: "All the Families of the Earth": The Theological Unity of Genesis - The Reclamation of Creation: Redemption and Law in Exodus - The Genesis Creation Narratives Revisited: Themes for a Global Age - The Book of Genesis: A Decade of Scholarly Research - Book Reviews and more. Quantity Available: 1. Paperback Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Proctor, Paul Dean & Carlile, Robert E. (Editors) UMR Journal Number 2: Alaska - Its Mineral Potentials and Environmental Challenges University of Missouri-Rolla 1971 N/A Soft Cover Good No Jacket UMR Journal No. 1, June 1971. Softcover with 110 pages. Ex-library copy from Franklin & Marshall College in Lancaster, PA. Book is inserted into a heavy card library cover. F&M label pasted to inside front cover and pocket remains inside rear cover, withdrawn stamp to rear cover. No other markings to the book itself but a small library label is pasted to front of the card cover. Reading pages are clean and bright with no markings, no creases and no tears. Title page is loosening a little on top. Front cover has a few tiny dents and some edge wear. A series of articles presented at a symposium on Alaska. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Inventory No: 215786. Paperback Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
Dean, Anabel on Central-bookexchange.com Dean, Anabel on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Dean, Anabel on Crestview-books.com Dean, Anabel on Durnickbooks.co.uk Dean, Anabel on Dustjacket.ca Dean, Anabel on Everybookintheworld.com
| Dean, Anabel on Goodwillbooks.com Dean, Anabel on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Dean, Anabel on Horsebooksplus.com Dean, Anabel on Magadhbookrus.com Dean, Anabel on Nomadestore.com Dean, Anabel on Oldprintbooks.com
| Dean, Anabel on Ozzbooks.com.au Dean, Anabel on Peakirkbooks.com Dean, Anabel on Phatpocket.com Dean, Anabel on Thebearbookcompany.com Dean, Anabel on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|