Free
Media Mail Shipping!
On orders over
$35.00


Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Americana
Animals & Birds
Antiquarian & Rare
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Audio Books
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Business & Economics
chChildren & Young Adults: Nonfiction
Children & Young Adults: Fiction
Children & Young Adults: Nonfiction
Children & Young Adults: Religion
Children's: Educational: Other
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computer & Internet
Cooking, Foods & Drinks
Crafts, Sewing & Hobbies
Cultures of the World
Diet, Health & Fitness
Education
Engineering, Industrial & Trades
Ephemera
Family & Relationships
Farming & Rural Life
Fashion & Style
Fiction
Games
Genealogy
Geography & Maps
Groups, Clubs & Associations
History
Home Schooling
Homes & Gardens
Humor
Language Arts & Disciplines
Language Instruction
Law & Criminal Studies
Literature, Classics & Essays
Magazines, Journals & Periodicals
Magic, Paranormal & Metaphysical
Mathematics
Medical & Anatomy
Military
Myths, Legends & Folklore
Nature & Natural History
Other
Pennsylvania & Pennsylvania Dutch
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics & Government
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference
Religion & Theology
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Self-Help
Sociology
Sports & Recreation
Transportation
Travel & Exploration
Women's Issues
Women’s Issues

 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Support Independent Book Dealers
We are proud to be a member of IOBA the Independent Online Bookseller's Association!

 

Links to Some of Our Favorite Independent Bookstores

 

Online Shopping TOP 100 BOOK SITES


eShopping-Directory.com - Shopping Directory

Lancaster County PA Business List


 
PayPal—eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
 Visa Mastercard Discover American Express eCheck

 
 
 

Burns, Pat (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burns, Pat (Editor)
The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (April 1994)
Madame Alexander Doll Club 1992 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. April 1994 issue. This issue features the 1993 Exclusives and Shoppers Section. Magazine size stapled softcover. 63 pages. Cover has some scuffing, edge wear and blacked-out address on rear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. Inventory No: 217942. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burns, Pat (Editor)
The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (August 1994)
Madame Alexander Doll Club 1994 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued monthly; this is the August 1994 issue. This issue features articles on the Dionne Quintuplets ("Quintie") dolls. Magazine size stapled softcover. 32 pages. Cover has mailing address on rear and light shelf wear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no creases or tears. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215162. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burns, Pat (Editor)
The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (Fall 1992)
Madame Alexander Doll Club 1992 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued quarterly; this is the Fall 1992 issue. This issue features the 1992 convention held June 18 - 21 in Chicago. Magazine size stapled softcover. 52 pages. Cover has some shelf wear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215165. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burns, Pat (Editor)
The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (October 1994)
Madame Alexander Doll Club 1994 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued monthly; this is the October 1994 issue. This issue features the 1994 convention held June 23-26 in Phoenix, AZ. Magazine size stapled softcover. 52 pages. Cover has mailing address on rear and some shelf wear and light creasing. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215164. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burns, Pat (Editor)
The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (Spring 1993)
Madame Alexander Doll Club 1993 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued quarterly; this is the Spring 1993 issue. This issue features the 1992 exclusive collection, an article on the Mary Ann doll and the Lissy doll. Magazine size stapled softcover. 36 pages. Cover has mailing address on rear and some shelf wear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215163. Paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookwormsnest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com