|
|
Burns, Pat (Editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Burns, Pat (Editor) The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (April 1994) Madame Alexander Doll Club 1992 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. April 1994 issue. This issue features the 1993 Exclusives and Shoppers Section. Magazine size stapled softcover. 63 pages. Cover has some scuffing, edge wear and blacked-out address on rear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. Inventory No: 217942. Paperback Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burns, Pat (Editor) The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (August 1994) Madame Alexander Doll Club 1994 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued monthly; this is the August 1994 issue. This issue features articles on the Dionne Quintuplets ("Quintie") dolls. Magazine size stapled softcover. 32 pages. Cover has mailing address on rear and light shelf wear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no creases or tears. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215162. Paperback Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burns, Pat (Editor) The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (Fall 1992) Madame Alexander Doll Club 1992 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued quarterly; this is the Fall 1992 issue. This issue features the 1992 convention held June 18 - 21 in Chicago. Magazine size stapled softcover. 52 pages. Cover has some shelf wear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215165. Paperback Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burns, Pat (Editor) The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (October 1994) Madame Alexander Doll Club 1994 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued monthly; this is the October 1994 issue. This issue features the 1994 convention held June 23-26 in Phoenix, AZ. Magazine size stapled softcover. 52 pages. Cover has mailing address on rear and some shelf wear and light creasing. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215164. Paperback Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burns, Pat (Editor) The Review: Madame Alexander Doll Club (Spring 1993) Madame Alexander Doll Club 1993 N/A Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The official publication of the Madame Alexander Doll Club. Issued quarterly; this is the Spring 1993 issue. This issue features the 1992 exclusive collection, an article on the Mary Ann doll and the Lissy doll. Magazine size stapled softcover. 36 pages. Cover has mailing address on rear and some shelf wear. Interior is clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears, a little light corner tip creasing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inventory No: 215163. Paperback Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|